Category Archives: Science

Delaware Valley Science Fair Winners 2015

Tiffany Franco – Honorable Mention Mathematics Brent Horsey – 3nd place Microbiology Society of Tribologists & Lubrication Engineers award 3rd place – Institute of Food Technologists Middle School Award(Philadelphia Section) Caleb Rios – 2nd place Physics Dietrich Botstiber Foundation award Chrissy Capo – American Society for Microbiology award, Eastern,Pa

Read More

Jersey Shore Science Fair 2015 Results

Jersey Shore Science Fair 2015 (Categories & Awards) Bio- Chemical 3rd: Tiffany Chow Botany 3rd: Cheyne Steinman 2nd: Nettie Cass Behavioral- Social Sciences Honorable Mention: Sharon Jiang, Trinh Pham Chemistry 3rd: Rachel Cartegna 2nd: Hannah Davis Consumer Science Honorable Mention: Alexa Dehner, Annalise LoPresti 2nd: Emma Sahl Engineering Honorable Mention: Mark Holland, Vincent Wang Environmental […]

Read More

Science Fair Winners 2015 (Upper School)

Science Fair Winners 2015 (Upper School) 7A 1st: Caleb Steinman 2nd: Shaun O’Connor 3rd: Mary Rose Muller Honorable Mention: Alessia Bradley, Georgia Holt, Faith Wunnenberg 7B 1st: Noah Treppicione 2nd: Jonah Coco 3rd: Analise LoPresti Honorable Mention: Raeanna Shutz, Rachel McMahon, Hannah McIntyre 8- Earth Science 1st: Jordyn Paglione 2nd: Alexa Dehner 3rd: Rachel Fisher […]

Read More

Science Fair Winners 2015 (Lower School)

Science Fair Winners 2015 (Lower School) Chris Walden 1st: Ayla Hare 2nd: Allyson Ossipo 3rd: Kamora Johnson Honorable Mention: Devynn Steinman Honorable Mention: Lauren Bachman Joelle Farrell (3rd) 1st: Eliana Remlein and Abby Remlein (2 winners) 2nd: Jessica Cook 3rd: Lauren Smith Honorable Mention: Abygale Jenson Fadhila Smith (3rd) 1st: Adison Smith 2nd: Benjamin McMahon […]

Read More

Jersey Shore Science Fair Winners 2014

Congratulations to Pilgrim Academy winners from the Jersey Shore Science Fair held 03/22/2014 at The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey: Inez Yu – Honorable Mention – Botany Darby Steinman – Honorable Mention – Chemistry Elliot Yu – Third Place – Computers Mark Holland – Honorable Mention – Engineering Jillian Paglione – Second Place – […]

Read More

make-a-donation